426 PEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 PEACH ST
Acct#
9933
Owner
HARRIS JUSTICE S
Total Market Value
$192,150
PID
9933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 63 BLK 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
210
Subdivision
GARDNER ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$42,050$192,150

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS JUSTICE S
Co-OwnerROBERTS-HARRIS AILEE
Address426 PEACH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002926/0
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS JUSTICE S$235,000 250002926/00112/16/2025
BAXTER JEREMY MADDISON$193,000 230002667/00112/01/2023
ST. TIKHON'S ORTHODOX MONASTERY$0 230000116/00308/01/2023
MAAS DENNIS N & ALDERSON, KAREN L$108,000 050001621/00104/18/2005
MULLINS H WAYNE & SANDRA L$0 030000478/00102/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
CRLCrawl Space 1,104 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   2,328 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodGARDNER ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$42,050$192,150
2024$129,500$36,800$166,300
2023$129,500$36,800$166,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps