808 MINEOLA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
808 MINEOLA ST
Acct#
9960
Owner
LOSH ALICE W
Total Market Value
$218,300
PID
9960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 BLK C-055B-1-C-26-*CO DB 658/249
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
473
Subdivision
SHENANDOAH HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$37,400$218,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSH ALICE W
Co-Owner
Address808 MINEOLA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000129/0
Sale Date09/15/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOSH ALICE W$0 220000129/00309/15/2022
LOSH JERRY W SR & ALICE$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1980
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
BSMBasement 1,980 0
   3,960 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$37,400$218,300
2024$160,500$33,080$193,580
2023$160,500$33,080$193,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps