814 MOORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
814 MOORE ST
Acct#
9989
Owner
ROBERTS ROY D; III
Total Market Value
$123,220
PID
9989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 21 BLK E-055B-1-E-21-CO DB 869/98
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
SHENANDOAH HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$32,120$123,220

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS ROY D; III
Co-Owner
Address140 MOORCLIFFE LN
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000214/0
Sale Date12/05/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS ROY D; III$0 240000214/00312/05/2024
ROBERTS MARION G$14,000 0276/04470106/12/1987
ROBERTS MARION G ETAL$13,000 0000/00000106/17/1986
SPRADLIN RAYMOND M$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 375 0
CRLCrawl Space 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,198 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$32,120$123,220
2024$80,600$26,880$107,480
2023$80,600$26,880$107,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps