62-64 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62-64 PLEASANT ST
City, State, Zip
WESTERLY, RI 02891
Mblu
46/ 32/ / /
Acct#
19204793
Owner
62 PLEASANT ST LLC
Assessment
$372,400
Appraisal
$372,400
PID
2579
Building Count
2
Fire District
WFD
State Code
04
Sewer District
Y
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$159,000$372,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$159,000$372,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner62 PLEASANT ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address62 PLEASANT ST
WESTERLY, RI 02891
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1845/271
Sale Date11/13/2009
InstrumentA

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
62 PLEASANT ST LLC$225,000 1845/271A11/13/2009
PUCCI LOUIS &$0 318/369 11/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $368,720
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:AptsOvrRetail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapbrd Cemt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMBO PROP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:044C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,140 570
FOPPorch, Open 375 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   4,935 2,850
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $152,832
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMBO PROP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0444
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044C
DescriptionCOMBO PROP MDL-94  
ZoneLI
NeighborhoodC050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2400.00 S.F.$1,1002
PAV2PAVING-CONC  800.00 S.F.$6002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,000$143,900$347,900
2021$204,000$143,900$347,900
2020$200,800$136,900$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,000$143,900$347,900
2021$204,000$143,900$347,900
2020$200,800$136,900$337,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps