75 ELDREDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ELDREDGE RD
Mblu
13/ / 050-00/ /
Acct#
00003700
Owner
ANDLE RICHARD P & JANET S
Assessment
$283,130
Appraisal
$404,480
PID
2499
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$327,590$0$0$76,890$404,480
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$229,310$0$0$53,820$283,130

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDLE RICHARD P & JANET S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 ELDREDGE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 76/770
Sale Date02/14/1978
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDLE RICHARD P & JANET S$45,000176/7700002/14/1978
SCRANTON ERNEST A$0263/256  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $380,920
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,572 0
UGRGarage-Under 288 0
   3,800 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Assessed Value$53,820
Appraised Value$76,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$327,590$0$0$76,890$404,480
2024$327,590$0$0$76,890$404,480

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$229,310$0$0$53,820$283,130
2024$229,310$0$0$53,820$283,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps