44 BAXTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BAXTER RD
Mblu
04/ / 001-00/ /
Acct#
00004500
Owner
ARNOLD KENNETH J III & FAYE E
Assessment
$189,300
Appraisal
$270,420
PID
2507
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$213,940$0$0$56,480$270,420
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,760$0$0$39,540$189,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD KENNETH J III & FAYE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 BAXTER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 108/245
Sale Date04/03/1991
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD KENNETH J III & FAYE E$129,0001108/2450004/03/1991
PIERCE CLIFTON H & IRENE C$0263/290 03/11/1974
CASTONGUAY CYNTHIA$0 50/819 03/18/1970
MERRILL FRANK P$0 49/398 12/12/1968
LITTLE DELBERT M$0 00/000 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $281,502
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FRBFinished Raised Basement 480 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 624 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   2,576 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Assessed Value$39,540
Appraised Value$56,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,940$0$0$56,480$270,420
2024$213,940$0$0$56,480$270,420

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,760$0$0$39,540$189,300
2024$149,760$0$0$39,540$189,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps