63-7 SCHOFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63-7 SCHOFIELD RD
Mblu
43/ / 023-00/ 1/ 7
Acct#
00006100
Owner
ANDREW SIMAO
Assessment
$103,190
Appraisal
$147,420
PID
2522
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$147,090$0$330$0$147,420
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$102,960$0$230$0$103,190

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREW SIMAO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address63-7 SCHOFIELD RD

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 224/561
Sale Date11/02/2020
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREW SIMAO$52,000 224/56111/02/2020
KRISTIN EST OF RYBICKI$0 224/56011/02/2020
KRISTIN RYBICKI$0 224/55911/02/2020
RYBICKI, KRISTIN$68,500 207/68206/12/2014
BAKER MAURA E$0192/4310/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $216,310
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
Model:Res Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:Wood Panel
Interior Floor 1Parquet
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Propane/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplace0
GradeAverage
Stories 
Residential Units:27
Exterior Wall 1:Minimum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 490
UBMUnfinished Basement 576 0
   1,728 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres0

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneR80
NeighborhoodU
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Assessed Value$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$330$2301 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$147,090$0$330$0$147,420
2024$147,090$0$330$0$147,420

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$102,960$0$230$0$103,190
2024$102,960$0$230$0$103,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps