92 BALAZS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 BALAZS RD
Mblu
49/ / 005-00/ /
Acct#
00006500
Owner
GOLOMBOSKY A JOSEPH & LINDA
Assessment
$328,460
Appraisal
$469,220
PID
2526
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$250,230$0$0$218,990$469,220
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$175,160$0$0$153,300$328,460

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLOMBOSKY A JOSEPH & LINDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address92 BALAZS RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 175/361
Sale Date02/28/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLOMBOSKY A JOSEPH & LINDA$189,0001175/3610002/28/2006
KMC LLC$140,0002169/7000003/21/2005
BALAZS JOHN ALBERT &$03117/656 09/23/1993
BALAZS ALBERT & CLAIRE$0546/45 05/27/1966
BALAZS ALBERT$0497/872  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $294,386
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/VCT
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
FOPOpen Porch 426 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,540 0
   3,548 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres23.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.62
Assessed Value$153,300
Appraised Value$218,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$250,230$0$0$218,990$469,220
2024$250,230$0$0$218,990$469,220

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$175,160$0$0$153,300$328,460
2024$175,160$0$0$153,300$328,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps