7 BATTYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BATTYE RD
Mblu
09/ / 004-00/ /
Acct#
00012800
Owner
SOMBRIC DAVID
Assessment
$216,060
Appraisal
$308,660
PID
2583
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$242,330$0$0$66,330$308,660
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$169,630$0$0$46,430$216,060

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMBRIC DAVID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 BATTYE ROAD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 221/622
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOMBRIC DAVID$225,000 221/6220011/18/2019
LAMBERT FREDERIC M$01162/199 12/08/2003
BEENK CLARA T ESTATE OF$0235/336 06/17/1953
BEENK CLARA T$0335/336 06/17/1953
BEENK CHARLES HK & CLARA T$0435/336  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $295,525
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 570 570
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,116 0
WDKWood Deck 880 0
   3,682 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Assessed Value$46,430
Appraised Value$66,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$242,330$0$0$66,330$308,660
2024$242,330$0$0$66,330$308,660

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$169,630$0$0$46,430$216,060
2024$169,630$0$0$46,430$216,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps