170 VILLAGE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 VILLAGE HILL RD
Mblu
47/ / 035-00/ /
Acct#
00013000
Owner
ROSS JASON COLVIN
Assessment
$279,150
Appraisal
$398,790
PID
2585
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$318,580$0$0$80,210$398,790
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$223,010$0$0$56,140$279,150

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JASON COLVIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address170 VILLAGE HILL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 221/776
Sale Date12/19/2019
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JASON COLVIN$325,000 221/7760112/19/2019
BELAIR RANDY L & JANIS L$0187/282 03/25/1985
LICHANEC JOHN$0277/1006 10/17/1978
LICHANEC JOHN & STELLA$0340/638  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,827
Replacement Cost: $393,304
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,886 1,886
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,254 941
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 90 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,757 0
WDKWood Deck 639 0
   6,154 2,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres3.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Assessed Value$56,140
Appraised Value$80,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$318,580$0$0$80,210$398,790
2024$318,580$0$0$80,210$398,790

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$223,010$0$0$56,140$279,150
2024$223,010$0$0$56,140$279,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps