32 DALEVILLE SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 DALEVILLE SCHOOL RD
Mblu
11/ / 008-00/ /
Acct#
00013400
Owner
BELLIZZI MELANIE
Assessment
$193,180
Appraisal
$275,970
PID
2589
TC Map No
8/4C
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$192,300$0$0$83,670$275,970
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$134,610$0$0$58,570$193,180

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLIZZI MELANIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address32 DALEVILLE SCHOOL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 189/457
Sale Date07/17/2009
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLIZZI MELANIE$170,000 189/4570107/17/2009
BELLIZZI MARIO$10,000180/4430007/21/1980
BELLIZZI MARIO & LINDA$0274/75 06/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $274,717
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 432 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 144 0
   2,476 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres3.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Assessed Value$58,570
Appraised Value$83,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$192,300$0$0$83,670$275,970
2024$192,300$0$0$83,670$275,970

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$134,610$0$0$58,570$193,180
2024$134,610$0$0$58,570$193,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps