51 VILLAGE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 VILLAGE HILL RD
Mblu
38/ / 001-03/ /
Acct#
00022200
Owner
MERRILL, DORIELLE
Assessment
$238,390
Appraisal
$340,560
PID
2678
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$266,160$0$0$74,400$340,560
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$186,310$0$0$52,080$238,390

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL, DORIELLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 VILLAGE HILL ROAD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 228/368
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL, DORIELLE$275,000 228/3680009/28/2021
TOBIAS JARED S$226,000 209/8870002/20/2015
BOURBEAU LINDA B$01148/430 02/22/2002
BOURBEAU DANIEL B & LINDA B$0290/591 06/05/1986
CROSSEN BUILDERS INC$0387/731 06/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $350,208
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 216 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 1,200 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 152 0
WDKWood Deck 422 0
   4,154 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Assessed Value$52,080
Appraised Value$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$266,160$0$0$74,400$340,560
2024$266,160$0$0$74,400$340,560

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$186,310$0$0$52,080$238,390
2024$186,310$0$0$52,080$238,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps