98 MOOSE MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 MOOSE MEADOW RD
Mblu
26/ / 009-00/ /
Acct#
00024400
Owner
STORCK ANDREA & GABRIEL C
Assessment
$421,990
Appraisal
$673,690
PID
2700
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$500,610$0$20,260$152,820$673,690
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$350,430$0$14,190$57,370$421,990

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORCK ANDREA & GABRIEL C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address98 MOOSE MEADOW RD

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 204/810
Sale Date06/20/2013
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STORCK ANDREA & GABRIEL C$0 204/81006/20/2013
BRNDIAR ANDREW W JR & ANN S$01172/73509/02/2005
BRNDIAR ANDREW & ARLENE$0240/21712/27/1948
BRNDIAR ANDREW & ARLENE$0335/213 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $556,237
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,276 1,276
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 768 422
EAUExpansion Attic Unfinished 620 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
UATUnfinished Attic 600 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,988 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   8,362 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres18.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE16.18AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.02
Assessed Value$57,370
Appraised Value$152,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$8,550$5,9901 
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,800$7,5601