100 LUCHON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 LUCHON RD
Mblu
18/ / 022-00/ /
Acct#
00029100
Owner
BOGLI KURT M & BONNIE M
Assessment
$42,160
Appraisal
$60,230
PID
2745
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$11,570$0$0$48,660$60,230
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$8,100$0$0$34,060$42,160

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGLI KURT M & BONNIE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 LUCHON RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 221/77-80
Sale Date09/09/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGLI KURT M & BONNIE M$100,000 221/77-800009/09/2019
KUCIENSKI JOHN M$41,000 205/4202508/26/2013
CAISSE CAROL$01137/788 07/22/1999
CAISSE CAROL$02124/423 08/30/1995
CAISSE CAROL &$03107/396 11/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $57,849
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   732 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Hom  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Hom  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Assessed Value$34,060
Appraised Value$48,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$11,570$0$0$48,660$60,230
2024$11,570$0$0$48,660$60,230

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$8,100$0$0$34,060$42,160
2024$8,100$0$0$34,060$42,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps