9 VILLAGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 VILLAGE ST
Mblu
14/ / 003-00/ /
Acct#
00032100
Owner
16 VILLAGE STREET LLC
Assessment
$731,330
Appraisal
$1,044,760
PID
2775
TC Map No
29/1
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$952,200$0$0$92,560$1,044,760
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$666,540$0$0$64,790$731,330

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner16 VILLAGE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address705 NO MOUNTAIN RD G105
NEWINGTON, CT 06111
Sale Price$1,155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 234/909
Sale Date12/12/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
16 VILLAGE STREET LLC $1,155,000 234/9090012/12/2023
WILLINGTON VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC$01136/334 03/18/1999
CASSELLS ROBERT H ESTATE OF$0274/857 12/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $359,661
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPOpen Porch 690 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,092 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,092 0
   5,058 2,184
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $359,661
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,780
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPOpen Porch 690 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,092 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,092 0
   5,058 2,184
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $372,795
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,320
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPOpen Porch 1,380 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,092 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,092 0
   5,748 2,184
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $372,795
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,320
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPOpen Porch 1,380 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,092 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,092 0
   5,748 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-UNT  
Deeded Acres7.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-UNT  
ZoneDCR
Neighborhood303
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.25
Assessed Value$64,790
Appraised Value$92,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$952,200$0$0$92,560$1,044,760
2024$952,200$0$0$92,560$1,044,760

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$666,540$0$0$64,790$731,330
2024$666,540$0$0$64,790$731,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps