126 SCHOFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 SCHOFIELD RD
Mblu
47/ / 049-00/ /
Acct#
00038200
Owner
WHOLE LIFE INC
Assessment
$234,230
Appraisal
$334,610
PID
2833
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$284,040$0$0$50,570$334,610
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$198,830$0$0$35,400$234,230

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHOLE LIFE INC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address216 BROAD ST FLOOR 3
NEW LONDON, CT 06320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 196/275
Sale Date06/09/2011
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHOLE LIFE INC$0 196/27506/09/2011
CIL REALTY INC$01101/40512/15/1988
CIL REALTY INCORPORATED$0297/42212/17/1987
WRIGHT MARIE C$0376/93703/22/1978
WRIGHT LEWIS P & MARIE C$0445/62 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,031
Replacement Cost: $430,367
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,031 2,031
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,031 0
WDKWood Deck 345 0
   4,983 2,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code9200
DescriptionNON-PROFIT MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code9200
DescriptionNON-PROFIT MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Assessed Value$35,400
Appraised Value$50,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$284,040$0$0$50,570$334,610
2024$284,040$0$0$50,570$334,610

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$198,830$0$0$35,400$234,230
2024$198,830$0$0$35,400$234,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps