30 SCHOFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SCHOFIELD RD
Mblu
43/ / 047-0A/ /
Acct#
00039000
Owner
CLARK GILBERT N & MARGARET A
Assessment
$260,370
Appraisal
$384,580
PID
2840
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$296,390$0$0$88,190$384,580
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$207,470$0$0$52,900$260,370

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK GILBERT N & MARGARET A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 SCHOFIELD RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 92/589
Sale Date12/01/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK GILBERT N & MARGARET A$0192/58912/01/1986
ST PIERRE LORD A$0289/71703/07/1986
ST PIERRE LORD A & WAYNE A$0382/00108/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $389,987
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   4,584 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE2.88AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.72
Assessed Value$52,900
Appraised Value$88,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$296,390$0$0$88,190$384,580
2024$296,390$0$0$88,190$384,580

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$207,470$0$0$52,900$260,370
2024$207,470$0$0$61,730$269,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps