WILLINGTON,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 MIRTL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 MIRTL RD
Mblu
18/ / 052-01/ /
Acct#
00040500
Owner
KOHN GWENDOLYN D
Assessment
$343,370
Appraisal
$517,200
PID
2855
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Total
2024
$413,410
$0
$0
$103,790
$517,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$289,390
$0
$0
$53,980
$343,370
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KOHN GWENDOLYN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
32 MIRTL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
121/354
Sale Date
08/02/1994
KOHN GWENDOLYN D
$0
121/354
08/02/1994
KOHN STEVEN J & GWENDOLYN D
$99,500
1
121/354
08/01/1994
MIRTL CAROLINE & COLVIN CAROL
$0
2
91/884
09/30/1986
MIRTL CAROLINE
$0
3
54/203
QC TO TOWN 113/348
$0
4
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
4,085
Replacement Cost:
$504,161
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$413,410
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable or Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Fireplaces
First Floor
2,310
2,310
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,008
1,008
FAT
Finished Attic
1,918
767
FGR
Garage
616
0
5,852
4,085
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Deeded Acres
7.93
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R80
Neighborhood
110
Category
Special Land
Land Use Code
Land Use Description
Units
Unit Type
8170
OPEN SPACE
6.09
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.93
Assessed Value
$53,980
Appraised Value
$103,790
Total
2025
$413,410
$0
$0
$103,790
$517,200
2024
$413,410
$0
$0
$103,790
$517,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$289,390
$0
$0
$53,980
$343,370
2024
$289,390
$0
$0
$53,980
$343,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps