100 TOLLAND TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 TOLLAND TPKE
Mblu
29/ / 033-03/ /
Acct#
00041300
Owner
MULLETT FRANK C
Assessment
$182,310
Appraisal
$260,440
PID
2863
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$193,910$0$0$66,530$260,440
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$135,740$0$0$46,570$182,310

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLETT FRANK C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 TOLLAND TPKE
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 146/332
Sale Date10/01/2001
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLETT FRANK C$150,0001146/3320010/01/2001
THOMPSON HELEN G$38,0002129/1870005/08/1997
DIONNE RONALD B & PENNY$03127/947 12/11/1996
CONNECTICUT HERITAGE HOMES INC$04114/415 11/09/1992
DIONNE RONALD B & PENNY$0576/908 03/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $239,398
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,256 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,280 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Assessed Value$46,570
Appraised Value$66,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$193,910$0$0$66,530$260,440
2024$193,910$0$0$66,530$260,440

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$135,740$0$0$46,570$182,310
2024$135,740$0$0$46,570$182,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps