13 NIPMUCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 NIPMUCK RD
Mblu
02/ / 018-13/ /
Acct#
00047900
Owner
CUSHING ELLEN D
Assessment
$290,060
Appraisal
$414,370
PID
2916
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$300,720$0$0$113,650$414,370
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$210,500$0$0$79,560$290,060

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSHING ELLEN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address13 NIPMUCK RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 233/334
Sale Date05/15/2023
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUSHING ELLEN D$0 233/33405/15/2023
CUSHING ROBERT C & ELLEN D$166,4001114/80412/09/1992
CONYERS CONSTRUCTION CO INC$46,0002113/87409/30/1992
SBM LTD TRUSTEE$03108/52105/07/1991
REED ERNEST J EST OF & BRIAN R$0498/44504/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $385,536
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage 552 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,580 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres7.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.62
Assessed Value$79,560
Appraised Value$113,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$300,720$0$0$113,650$414,370
2024$300,720$0$0$113,650$414,370

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$210,500$0$0$79,560$290,060
2024$210,500$0$0$79,560$290,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps