79 LUCHON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 LUCHON RD
Mblu
18/ / 017-00/ /
Acct#
00056700
Owner
DECICCO JULIAN &
Assessment
$181,530
Appraisal
$259,320
PID
2996
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$201,970$0$0$57,350$259,320
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$141,380$0$0$40,150$181,530

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECICCO JULIAN &
Co-OwnerBRETON PAIGE
Care Of
Address79 LUCHON RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 214/155
Sale Date09/19/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECICCO JULIAN &$165,000 214/1550009/19/2016
DIXON DEBORAH E$01167/846 11/17/2004
DIXON DEBORAH E &$145,0002103/3550007/31/1989
BRANDON HAROLD & GEORGINE$0346/638 04/18/1967
BRANDON HAROLD & GEORGINE$0444/464 01/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $240,442
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FRBFinished Raised Basement 520 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 520 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,224 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$40,150
Appraised Value$57,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$201,970$0$0$57,350$259,320
2024$201,970$0$0$57,350$259,320

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$141,380$0$0$40,150$181,530
2024$141,380$0$0$40,150$181,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps