41 MIRTL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MIRTL RD
Mblu
18/ / 047-00/ /
Acct#
00057100
Owner
HALL WILLIAM Q
Assessment
$200,660
Appraisal
$286,650
PID
3000
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$213,010$0$0$73,640$286,650
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,110$0$0$51,550$200,660

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL WILLIAM Q
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 MIRTL RD #A
WILLINGTON, CT 06279-1717
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 137/518
Sale Date06/30/1999
InstrumentX
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL WILLIAM Q$112,0001137/518X06/30/1999
LANDRY J NICHOLAS & RENEE$135,0002127/6090010/28/1996
DONAHUE DANIEL F JR & JOHN$0385/902 07/02/1984
BREAULT RICHARD & JANET W$0477/443 07/24/1978
OLSON WALTER E & THOMASINE B$0575/714 07/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $313,253
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
RRMRec Room 1,272 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 424 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   3,617 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Assessed Value$51,550
Appraised Value$73,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,010$0$0$73,640$286,650
2024$213,010$0$0$73,640$286,650

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,110$0$0$51,550$200,660
2024$149,110$0$0$51,550$200,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps