75 MIRTL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 MIRTL RD
Mblu
13/ / 057-00/ /
Acct#
00061400
Owner
LOMBARDO PHILIP C JR
Assessment
$208,730
Appraisal
$298,180
PID
3042
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$173,060$0$1,800$123,320$298,180
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$121,140$0$1,270$86,320$208,730

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDO PHILIP C JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 MIRTL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 168/1020
Sale Date02/07/2005
Instrument9
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOMBARDO PHILIP C JR$255,0001168/1020902/07/2005
FARINA MICHAEL F$155,0002142/2470012/06/2000
GILPATRICK PRESTON J IV &$03128/134 12/31/1996
GILPATRICK ELIZABETH M$04128/130 12/31/1996
ELDREDGE CLAUDE ESTATE OF$05122/595 01/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $227,710
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/VCT
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 624
UBMUnfinished Basement 832 0
   2,652 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres11.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.95
Assessed Value$86,320
Appraised Value$123,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  112.00 S.F.$550$3901 
SHD1SHED FRAME  480.00 S.F.$1,250$8801 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$173,060$0$1,800$123,320$298,180
2024$173,060$0$1,800$123,320$298,180

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$121,140$0$1,270$86,320$208,730
2024$121,140$0$1,270$86,320$208,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps