CLINT ELDREDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CLINT ELDREDGE RD
Mblu
17/ / 016-00/ /
Acct#
00062100
Owner
ELDREDGE CLINTON G & ELNA C
Assessment
$10,340
Appraisal
$181,370
PID
3049
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$5,620$175,750$181,370
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$3,940$6,400$10,340

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE CLINTON G & ELNA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 179/49
Sale Date11/06/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE CLINTON G & ELNA C$01179/4911/06/2006
ELDREDGE EARL C ESTATE OF$0241/16410/29/1954
CERT/ NOTICE EARL C 160/3$030/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code7150
DescriptionPASTURE  
Deeded Acres27

Land
Land Use
Use Code7150
DescriptionPASTURE  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7150PASTURE1.84AC
6100FOREST14.38AC
7150PASTURE10.78AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Assessed Value$6,400
Appraised Value$175,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1656.00 S.F.$3,450$2,4201 
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1008.00 S.F.$2,100$1,4701 
LNTLEAN-TO  504.00 S.F.$70$501 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$5,620$175,750$181,370
2024$0$0$5,620$175,750$181,370

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$3,940$6,400$10,340
2024$0$0$3,940$6,400$10,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps