23 Y RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 Y RD
Mblu
18/ / 039-00/ /
Acct#
00064100
Owner
CHARPENTIER LAURIE A & KENNETH A
Assessment
$189,840
Appraisal
$271,210
PID
3068
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$199,090$0$0$72,120$271,210
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$139,360$0$0$50,480$189,840

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARPENTIER LAURIE A & KENNETH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 Y RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 121/979
Sale Date10/13/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARPENTIER LAURIE A & KENNETH A$01121/97910/13/1994
FARRA EUGENE W & FRANCES S$0240/17306/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $306,296
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
FBMFinished Basement 576 0
PTOPatio 504 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,376 0
   4,336 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.38
Assessed Value$50,480
Appraised Value$72,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$199,090$0$0$72,120$271,210
2024$199,090$0$0$72,120$271,210

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$139,360$0$0$50,480$189,840
2024$139,360$0$0$50,480$189,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps