40 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
01/ / 008-00/ /
Acct#
00064700
Owner
FAVRETTI JOY P
Assessment
$92,490
Appraisal
$150,400
PID
3074
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$63,750$0$0$86,650$150,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$44,630$0$0$47,860$92,490

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAVRETTI JOY P
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 403
STORRS, CT 06268
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 234/803
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAVRETTI JOY P$0 234/8030111/21/2023
FAVRETTI RUDY J & JOY P$0143/475 01/09/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 636
Replacement Cost: $104,510
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 636 636
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 30 0
   666 636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres5.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100FOREST4.09AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.93
Assessed Value$47,860
Appraised Value$86,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$63,750$0$0$86,650$150,400
2024$63,750$0$0$86,650$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$44,630$0$0$47,860$92,490
2024$44,630$0$0$47,860$92,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps