7 PINNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PINNEY HILL RD
Mblu
13/ / 068-06/ /
Acct#
00068300
Owner
FORST CAROLYN L
Assessment
$327,350
Appraisal
$467,640
PID
3109
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$405,310$0$0$62,330$467,640
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$283,720$0$0$43,630$327,350

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORST CAROLYN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 324
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 107/27
Sale Date12/17/2015
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORST CAROLYN L$0 107/2712/17/2015
FORST ARTHUR C JR & CAROLYN L$01107/2709/21/1990
TOLLAND BANK$02106/36206/26/1990
TOLLAND BANK$03106/35806/26/1990
BEARS COUNTRY BUILDERS INC$04106/10805/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,009
Replacement Cost: $533,307
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Good +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,560 1,326
FATFinished Attic 308 123
FGRGarage 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
UATUnfinished Attic 504 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,560 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   6,616 3,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Assessed Value$43,630
Appraised Value$62,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$405,310$0$0$62,330$467,640
2024$405,310$0$0$62,330$467,640

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$283,720$0$0$43,630$327,350
2024$283,720$0$0$43,630$327,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps