224 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 RIVER RD
Mblu
19/ / 022-00/ /
Acct#
00071700
Owner
ESTRELLA JOAO ANDERSON SUDEKUM
Assessment
$291,580
Appraisal
$416,550
PID
3142
TC Map No
32/268
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$353,410$0$0$63,140$416,550
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$247,390$0$0$44,190$291,580

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRELLA JOAO ANDERSON SUDEKUM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address224 RIVER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 233/442
Sale Date06/01/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRELLA JOAO ANDERSON SUDEKUM$500,000 233/4422506/01/2023
613 LOWER ROAD LLC$1 229/10750103/02/2022
DOS SANTOS ATILA GOMES & FREITAS ABRAAO TEIXEIRA $315,735 229/10721403/02/2022
RMTP PASS-THROUGH TRUST $0 229/7390301/27/2022
FIRST GUARANTY MORTGAGE CORPORATION$318,790,019 227/3231407/06/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $453,087
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,484 0
WDKWood Deck 746 0
   4,828 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres9.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood090
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.96
Assessed Value$44,190
Appraised Value$63,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$353,410$0$0$63,140$416,550
2024$353,410$0$0$63,140$416,550

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$247,390$0$0$44,190$291,580
2024$247,390$0$0$44,190$291,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps