27 COSGROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 COSGROVE RD
Mblu
28/ / 035-00/ /
Acct#
00074200
Owner
PITTS KATHERINE E
Assessment
$236,460
Appraisal
$337,800
PID
3167
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$260,400$0$0$77,400$337,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$182,280$0$0$54,180$236,460

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS KATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address27 COSGROVE RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 198/510
Sale Date01/11/2012
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PITTS KATHERINE E$0 198/51001/11/2012
PITTS QUENTIN L & KATHERINE E$120,0001140/96607/20/2000
GEBERT JOHN ESTATE OF$0274/802/02/1989
GEBERT JOHN & CAROLE G ESTATE OF$03101/81702/02/1989
GEBERT JOHN & CAROLE C$42,000474/806/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $309,998
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 528 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 528 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,976 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Assessed Value$54,180
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$260,400$0$0$77,400$337,800
2024$260,400$0$0$77,400$337,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$182,280$0$0$54,180$236,460
2024$182,280$0$0$54,180$236,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps