6 LISA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LISA LN
Mblu
52/ / 005-02/ /
Acct#
00087100
Owner
DAIGLE JUSTIN
Assessment
$332,940
Appraisal
$475,630
PID
3288
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$384,270$0$0$91,360$475,630
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$268,990$0$0$63,950$332,940

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 LISA LN
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$314,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/599
Sale Date01/09/2015
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIGLE JUSTIN$314,000 209/5990701/09/2015
FITTZ JOHN H &$295,0001162/5490012/31/2003
BROWN JUSTIN E &$256,7502149/10030005/24/2002
HEFFERNAN DANIEL A &$59,8503130/4710003/11/1996
DESKUS PATRICIA A$59,8504125/7920003/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $431,768
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 842 842
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 767 422
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 192 0
FGRGarage 767 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 842 0
WDKWood Deck 495 0
   5,249 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood130
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$63,950
Appraised Value$91,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 DIAMETER$0$01 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$384,270$0$0$91,360$475,630
2024$384,270$0$0$91,360$475,630

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$268,990$0$0$63,950$332,940
2024$268,990$0$0$63,950$332,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps