150 TURNPIKE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 TURNPIKE RD
Mblu
45/ / 022-0A/ /
Acct#
00093510
Owner
HIPSKY PAUL P JR & ADELE
Assessment
$87,560
Appraisal
$221,590
PID
3350
TC Map No
32/431
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
2018GL
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$40,330$0$0$181,260$221,590
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$28,230$0$0$59,330$87,560

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIPSKY PAUL P JR & ADELE
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 70
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 228/298
Sale Date09/21/2021
Instrument21
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIPSKY PAUL P JR & ADELE$0 228/2982109/21/2021
MITTA JOAN$0 228/2952109/21/2021
MITTA JOAN$0 228/2922109/21/2021
HIPSKY PAUL P JR & ADELE$01147/976 01/29/2002
HIPSKY PAUL P JR$48,0002141/1670108/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,742
Replacement Cost: $672,212
Building Percent Good: 6
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces2
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,922 1,442
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,300 0
WDKWood Deck 757 0
   7,559 3,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres23.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE22.03AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.87
Assessed Value$59,330
Appraised Value$181,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$40,330$0$0$181,260$221,590
2024$40,330$0$0$181,260$221,590

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$28,230$0$0$59,330$87,560
2024$28,230$0$0$59,330$87,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps