43 FERMIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 FERMIER RD
Mblu
40/ / 008-0C/ /
Acct#
00094700
Owner
HIRTH RICHARD T & GRACE ANN
Assessment
$247,880
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
3361
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$233,750$0$0$120,350$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$163,630$0$0$84,250$247,880

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRTH RICHARD T & GRACE ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43 FERMIER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 85/103
Sale Date12/19/1983
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRTH RICHARD T & GRACE ANN$26,000185/1030012/19/1983
DONNELLY THOMAS F & CAROL$0275/375 06/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $311,667
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FGRGarage 598 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,548 0
WDKWood Deck 326 0
   4,020 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres8.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.86
Assessed Value$84,250
Appraised Value$120,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$233,750$0$0$120,350$354,100
2024$233,750$0$0$120,350$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$163,630$0$0$84,250$247,880
2024$163,630$0$0$84,250$247,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps