81 NAVRATIL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 NAVRATIL RD
Mblu
14/ / 049-00/ /
Acct#
00098800
Owner
MARCOUX DEVON R & CHRISTA M
Assessment
$138,340
Appraisal
$197,630
PID
3403
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$140,500$0$0$57,130$197,630
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$98,350$0$0$39,990$138,340

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOUX DEVON R & CHRISTA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 NAVRATIL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 229/460
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOUX DEVON R & CHRISTA M$145,000 229/4601512/30/2021
SECRTARY OF HOUSING & DEVELOPM$0 224/11321512/18/2020
HUMPHREY ANNETTE M$0242/314 12/22/1958
HUMPHREY JOHN D & ANNETTE M$0 42/314 12/21/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $230,326
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 278 0
FGRGarage 347 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,156 0
   2,937 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Assessed Value$39,990
Appraised Value$57,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$140,500$0$0$57,130$197,630
2024$140,500$0$0$57,130$197,630

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$98,350$0$0$39,990$138,340
2024$98,350$0$0$39,990$138,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps