65 MIRTL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 MIRTL RD
Mblu
13/ / 055-00/ /
Acct#
00101500
Owner
JEDRZIEWSKI STEFAN C & KAREN A
Assessment
$368,090
Appraisal
$525,850
PID
3429
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$441,630$0$0$84,220$525,850
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$309,140$0$0$58,950$368,090

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEDRZIEWSKI STEFAN C & KAREN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 MIRTL ROAD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 63/274
Sale Date01/01/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEDRZIEWSKI STEFAN C & KAREN A$0163/27401/01/1987
MIRTH JOSEPHINE & CAROLINE &$0 00/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,685
Replacement Cost: $519,561
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:Good +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board + Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage3 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FHSHalf Story, Finished 988 741
FBMFinished Basement 595 0
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 162 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 361 0
WDKWood Deck 778 0
   4,828 2,685

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.38
Assessed Value$58,950
Appraised Value$84,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$441,630$0$0$84,220$525,850
2024$441,630$0$0$84,220$525,850

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$309,140$0$0$58,950$368,090
2024$309,140$0$0$58,950$368,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps