84 CISAR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 CISAR RD
Mblu
08/ / 015-00/ /
Acct#
00103200
Owner
ROYCE AMBER & ROYCE EARL JR
Assessment
$206,970
Appraisal
$295,670
PID
3446
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$222,840$0$0$72,830$295,670
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$155,990$0$0$50,980$206,970

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROYCE AMBER & ROYCE EARL JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address84 CISAR RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$255,500
Certificate
Book & Page 232/528
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROYCE AMBER & ROYCE EARL JR$255,500 232/5280012/30/2022
WILSON SUSAN L & NORMAN A & MAYO SIRENA$189,000 197/500008/25/2011
VALANTI FRED$135,000 191/6571403/10/2010
WILSHIRE CREDIT$0 190/6862511/05/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 190/6832511/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $262,159
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate/Pergo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FRBFinished Raised Basement 554 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 414 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,280 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$50,980
Appraised Value$72,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$222,840$0$0$72,830$295,670
2024$222,840$0$0$72,830$295,670

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$155,990$0$0$50,980$206,970
2024$155,990$0$0$50,980$206,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps