63 FISHER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 FISHER HILL RD
Mblu
19/ / 047-05/ /
Acct#
00107800
Owner
MITCHELL JON ALAN & MITCHELL SUSAN INA
Assessment
$445,160
Appraisal
$635,950
PID
3491
TC Map No
12/54
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$561,760$0$0$74,190$635,950
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$393,230$0$0$51,930$445,160

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL JON ALAN & MITCHELL SUSAN INA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address63 FISHER HILL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 234/410
Sale Date10/23/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL JON ALAN & MITCHELL SUSAN INA$675,000 234/4100010/23/2023
BRENDA K WOOD EXEC$0 218/7452509/24/2018
KEHLE THOMAS J & GRETCHEN$330,0001104/8940001/02/1990
DIONNE RONALD B & PENNY C$0297/741 01/19/1988
WILLINGTON ASSOCIATES LTD PARTNERSHIP$0395/335 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,168
Replacement Cost: $739,152
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 648
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,696 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,696 0
WDKWood Deck 330 0
   9,030 4,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$51,930
Appraised Value$74,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$561,760$0$0$74,190$635,950
2024$561,760$0$0$74,190$635,950

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$393,230$0$0$51,930$445,160
2024$393,230$0$0$51,930$445,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps