22 WILLINGTON HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WILLINGTON HILL RD
Mblu
23/ / 054-0A/ /
Acct#
00115700
Owner
ROGERS JESSICA NICOLE
Assessment
$353,250
Appraisal
$504,640
PID
3568
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$427,050$1,290$1,670$74,630$504,640
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$298,940$900$1,170$52,240$353,250

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS JESSICA NICOLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 WILLINGTON HILL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$522,750
Certificate
Book & Page 236/443
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS JESSICA NICOLE$522,750 236/4430009/26/2024
KRIVANEC DAVID & NANCY$0193/528 02/13/1987
KRIVANEC MARY B$0248/60 12/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $496,564
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/VCT
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,252 1,252
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 672 370
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 35 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   5,135 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
WDSWOODSTOVE1.00 UNITS$1,290$9001 
MSC1 1.00 UNIT$0$01 

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Assessed Value$52,240
Appraised Value$74,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,670$1,1701 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal