6 ADAMEC RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ADAMEC RD
Mblu
24/ / 013-03/ /
Acct#
00127120
Owner
BRAY MELISSA A
Assessment
$497,690
Appraisal
$710,990
PID
3682
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$636,800$0$0$74,190$710,990
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$445,760$0$0$51,930$497,690

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAY MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 ADAMEC RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 124/385
Sale Date08/28/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRAY MELISSA A$01124/38508/28/1995
DENNIS J BRUCE & BARBARA L$50,0002122/7010/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,741
Replacement Cost: $707,550
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$636,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Good ++
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,596 1,596
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 642 353
FGRGarage 642 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,546 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   6,638 3,741

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$51,930
Appraised Value$74,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$636,800$0$0$74,190$710,990
2024$636,800$0$0$74,190$710,990

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$445,760$0$0$51,930$497,690
2024$445,760$0$0$51,930$497,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps