65 COSGROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 COSGROVE RD
Mblu
33/ / 042-00/ /
Acct#
00127700
Owner
LINASK MADIS
Assessment
$314,210
Appraisal
$448,870
PID
3688
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$347,110$0$17,170$84,590$448,870
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$242,980$0$12,020$59,210$314,210

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINASK MADIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 COSGROVE RD

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 187/373
Sale Date12/08/2008
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINASK MADIS$6,000 187/3730112/08/2008
LINASK REIN & LINDA ANN$42,000159/2590004/30/1973
VLK ERNEST E & HELEN B$0 00/000 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,519
Replacement Cost: $398,974
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Bsmt Garage2 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 990 990
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 245
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 990 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,000 2,519

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres3.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Assessed Value$59,210
Appraised Value$84,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  216.00 S.F.$15,550$10,8901 
CNPCANOPY  108.00 S.F.$1,620$1,1301 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$347,110$0$17,170$84,590$448,870
2024$347,110$0$17,170$84,590$448,870

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$242,980$0$12,020$59,210$314,210
2024$242,980$0$12,020$59,210$314,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps