110 TOLLAND TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 TOLLAND TPKE
Mblu
24/ / 018-00/ /
Acct#
00128400
Owner
SUPINA NICHOLAS C & AMANDA N
Assessment
$223,800
Appraisal
$319,690
PID
3695
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$218,380$1,050$25,870$74,390$319,690
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$152,870$740$18,120$52,070$223,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPINA NICHOLAS C & AMANDA N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 TOLLAND TPKE

WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 223/105
Sale Date06/09/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUPINA NICHOLAS C & AMANDA N$0 223/1052506/09/2020
LITTELL AMANDA N &$231,000 211/9850111/03/2015
LITTELL RICHARD M & TRACIE L$142,5001128/550112/18/1996
LITTELL CAROL ESTATE OF$02126/251 05/13/1996
LITTELL CAROL M$0395/952 08/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $311,978
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FGRGarage 576 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 816 0
PTOPatio 336 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 288 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,552 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
WDSWOODSTOVE1.00 UNITS$1,050$7401 

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres4.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Assessed Value$52,070
Appraised Value$74,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  608.00 S.F.$21,280$14,9001 
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,040$7301 
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$2,510$1,7601 
LNTLEAN-TO  72.00 S.F.$230$1601 
LNTLEAN-TO  252.00 S.F.$810$5701 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$218,380$1,050$25,870$74,390$319,690
2024$218,380$1,050$25,870$74,390$319,690

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$152,870$740$18,120$52,070$223,800
2024$152,870$740$18,120$52,070$223,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps