88 NAVRATIL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 NAVRATIL RD
Mblu
14/ / 012-00/ /
Acct#
00130200
Owner
LOUGH THOMAS P & JOYCE L
Assessment
$187,490
Appraisal
$267,850
PID
3713
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$206,890$0$0$60,960$267,850
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$144,820$0$0$42,670$187,490

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUGH THOMAS P & JOYCE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address88 NAVRATIL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 82/1026
Sale Date10/04/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOUGH THOMAS P & JOYCE L$0182/102610/04/1982
WASSMUNDT ELIZABETH &$0280/4903/17/1980
RIDDLE JOSEPH R & MARY JO$0374/82111/22/1976
MCDOWELL ROBERT D & EMILIE R$0 42/39501/01/1900
RADA$0 00/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $261,891
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,000 550
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 98 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,000 0
   3,626 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Assessed Value$42,670
Appraised Value$60,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$206,890$0$0$60,960$267,850
2024$206,890$0$0$60,960$267,850

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$144,820$0$0$42,670$187,490
2024$144,820$0$0$42,670$187,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps