83 BALAZS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 BALAZS RD
Mblu
49/ / 002-06/ /
Acct#
00131600
Owner
MATHIEU RICHARD J
Assessment
$328,530
Appraisal
$469,330
PID
3726
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
CFF
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$386,890$0$0$82,440$469,330
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$270,820$0$0$57,710$328,530

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIEU RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address83 BALAZS RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 217/275
Sale Date02/26/2018
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHIEU RICHARD J$0 217/2750102/26/2018
MATHIEU RICHARD J & ANNE F$338,0001174/730012/01/2005
LYNES MICHAEL A & KRISTINE E$210,0002103/572 08/24/1989
MADISON ENTERPRISES OF CT INC$0399/523 07/01/1988
MADISON ENTERPRISES OF CT INC$0498/269 03/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $439,643
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
Model:Residential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
FGRGarage 624 0
RRMRec Room 300 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 876 0
WDKWood Deck 444 0
   4,464 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood120
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Assessed Value$57,710
Appraised Value$82,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$386,890$0$0$82,440$469,330
2024$52,760$0$0$82,440$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$270,820$0$0$57,710$328,530
2024$36,930$0$0$57,710$94,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps