187 RUBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 RUBY RD
Mblu
38/ / 025-00/ /
Acct#
00132000
Owner
LYTWYN DAVID J
Assessment
$31,130
Appraisal
$298,040
PID
3729
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
EXP
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$21,410$276,630$298,040
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$14,990$16,140$31,130

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYTWYN DAVID J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address163 RUBY RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 187/440
Sale Date12/15/2008
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYTWYN DAVID J$84,000 187/4400812/15/2008
LYTWYN ELLEN F &$01166/628 08/23/2004
LYTWYN ELLEN$0283/162 10/21/1982
LYTWYN MICHAEL$0343/251  
LYTWYN MICHAEL$0442/115  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code6100
DescriptionFOREST  
Deeded Acres59.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code6100
DescriptionFOREST  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100FOREST1.84AC
6100FOREST57.30AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.14
Assessed Value$16,140
Appraised Value$276,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  768.00 S.F.$9,600$6,7201 
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$6,660$4,6601 
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  374.00 S.F.$5,150$3,6101 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$21,410$276,630$298,040
2024$0$0$21,410$276,630$298,040

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$14,990$16,140$31,130
2024$0$0$14,990$16,140$31,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps