15 HANCOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HANCOCK RD
Mblu
38/ / 025-0B/ /
Acct#
00132110
Owner
LYTWYN DAVID J
Assessment
$333,440
Appraisal
$476,330
PID
3731
TC Map No
28-6
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$413,040$0$0$63,290$476,330
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$289,130$0$0$44,310$333,440

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYTWYN DAVID J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address163 RUBY RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 124/526
Sale Date09/12/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYTWYN DAVID J$01124/52609/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $458,937
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
FATFinished Attic 1,024 410
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,024 0
WDKWood Deck 182 0
   4,333 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
Deeded Acres3.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Assessed Value$44,310
Appraised Value$63,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$413,040$0$0$63,290$476,330
2024$413,040$0$0$63,290$476,330

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$289,130$0$0$44,310$333,440
2024$289,130$0$0$44,310$333,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps