142 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 CLINT ELDREDGE RD
Mblu
12/ / 021-00/ /
Acct#
00135800
Owner
CHIRITA TEOFIL & MIRIAM
Assessment
$51,350
Appraisal
$73,350
PID
3767
TC Map No
32/114
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$520$72,830$73,350
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$370$50,980$51,350

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIRITA TEOFIL & MIRIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1016 CANYON RIDGE DR
BROAD BROOK, CT 06106
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 236/936
Sale Date11/21/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIRITA TEOFIL & MIRIAM$30,000 236/9360011/21/2024
THERESA & COMPANY CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LLC$165,000 230/11072406/13/2022
C E ROAD LLC$50,0001171/1460306/23/2005
MARCO ELSIE ESTATE OF$0246/552 03/15/1967
MARCO ELSIE$0346/552 03/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w/OBs  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w/OBs  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$50,980
Appraised Value$72,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #Comment
SHD1SHED FRAME  198.00 S.F.$170$1201 
SHD1SHED FRAME  400.00 S.F.$350$2501 
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$520$72,830$73,350
2024$0$0$520$72,830$73,350

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$370$50,980$51,350
2024$0$0$370$50,980$51,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps