WILLINGTON,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 NAVRATIL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
18 NAVRATIL RD
Mblu
14/ / 025-00/ /
Acct#
00137500
Owner
HARTNETT MORGAN
Assessment
$137,980
Appraisal
$197,120
PID
3785
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Total
2024
$137,290
$0
$0
$59,830
$197,120
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$96,100
$0
$0
$41,880
$137,980
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HARTNETT MORGAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
18 NAVRATIL RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price
$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page
239/394
Sale Date
11/12/2025
Instrument
24
HARTNETT MORGAN
$230,000
239/394
24
11/12/2025
MARTIN GLENN J
$0
1
150/923
07/29/2002
MARTIN JAY G
$0
2
59/196
04/12/1973
MARTIN JAY G & RUTH H
$0
3
35/410
10/15/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$196,131
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$137,290
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable or Hip
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Average
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Fireplaces
1
Bsmt Garage
1 BGR
First Floor
1,008
1,008
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,008
0
WDK
Wood Deck
216
0
2,232
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Deeded Acres
0.92
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R80
Neighborhood
100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Assessed Value
$41,880
Appraised Value
$59,830
Total
2025
$137,290
$0
$0
$59,830
$197,120
2024
$140,090
$0
$0
$59,830
$199,920
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$96,100
$0
$0
$41,880
$137,980
2024
$98,060
$0
$0
$41,880
$139,940
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps