8 ST MORITZ CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ST MORITZ CIRCLE
Mblu
43/ / 102-00/ /
Acct#
00144000
Owner
MIGLIOZZI DOUGLAS J & KATHLEEN R
Assessment
$174,600
Appraisal
$249,430
PID
3848
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$176,000$0$0$73,430$249,430
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$123,200$0$0$51,400$174,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGLIOZZI DOUGLAS J & KATHLEEN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 ST MORITZ CIR
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 63/127
Sale Date01/31/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIGLIOZZI DOUGLAS J & KATHLEEN R$0163/12701/31/1974
RICHARDSON DAVID G JR & CAROL S$0 48/69709/29/1968
LEEN RICHARD C & JOAN M$0 46/57803/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $258,818
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Bsmt Garage1 BGR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 400 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 568 0
WDKWood Deck 195 0
   2,243 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Assessed Value$51,400
Appraised Value$73,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$176,000$0$0$73,430$249,430
2024$176,000$0$0$73,430$249,430

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$123,200$0$0$51,400$174,600
2024$123,200$0$0$51,400$174,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps