2 HANCOCK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HANCOCK RD
Mblu
38/ / 026-00/ /
Acct#
00144400
Owner
RIDER ROBINSON B III & ELIZABETH B
Assessment
$365,220
Appraisal
$576,900
PID
3852
TC Map No
32/393
PA 490 exp date
EXP 9/20/2032 ; 232/359-361
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$452,500$0$0$124,400$576,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$316,750$0$0$48,470$365,220

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDER ROBINSON B III & ELIZABETH B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 HANCOCK ROAD
WILLINGTON , CT 06279
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 217/312
Sale Date03/08/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIDER ROBINSON B III & ELIZABETH B$95,000 217/3122503/08/2018
HARRISON MARGARET M$01165/132 05/28/2004
MIHALIAK JOSEPH ESTATE OF$170,0002136/3010103/15/1999
MIHALIAK JOHN$100,000399/265 06/16/1988
RUBY CLARKE F$0445/297  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $471,358
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
Model:Residential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,680 0
   5,056 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres17.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8170OPEN SPACE15.45AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.29
Assessed Value$48,470
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$452,500$0$0$124,400$576,900
2024$452,500$0$0$124,400$576,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$316,750$0$0$48,470$365,220
2024$316,750$0$0$48,470$365,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps