45 DORATZAK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DORATZAK RD
Mblu
50/ / 005-0A/ /
Acct#
00146600
Owner
L&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$313,550
Appraisal
$447,940
PID
3869
TC Map No
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$372,620$0$0$75,320$447,940
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$260,830$0$0$52,720$313,550

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerL&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 DORATZAK RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 217/519
Sale Date04/05/2018
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$0 217/5192404/05/2018
HARRISON MARGARET M &$175,0001142/8780102/27/2001
MIHALIAK ROBERT A$65,000283/4960003/07/1983
MIHALIAK ANDREW W & STEPHANIE$0341/318  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,969
Replacement Cost: $573,254
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:15
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,292 1,292
FATFinished Attic 1,292 517
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,292 0
   6,876 3,969

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres5.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood100
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.17
Assessed Value$52,720
Appraised Value$75,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$372,620$0$0$75,320$447,940
2024$372,620$0$0$75,320$447,940

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$260,830$0$0$52,720$313,550
2024$260,830$0$0$52,720$313,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps