56 CISAR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 CISAR RD
Mblu
08/ / 006-00/ /
Acct#
00149700
Owner
STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$177,690
Appraisal
$253,840
PID
3900
TC Map No
15/39
PA 490 exp date
Conc Fdtn
Lot Type
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$188,100$0$0$65,740$253,840
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$131,670$0$0$46,020$177,690

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-OwnerC/O SKORUPSKI-WILLIAMS BRITTANY
Care Of
Address25 BRICKYARD RD, D
FARMINGTON, CT 06032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220/637
Sale Date07/03/2019
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC$0 220/6370107/03/2019
SKORUPSKI CHRISTY &$0 212/764+ 1002/11/2016
SKORUPSKI CHARMAINE ESTATE OF$0 173/442 04/12/2015
SKORUPSKI CHARMAINE C$01173/442 10/27/2005
STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC$02172/132 08/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $261,245
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/VCT
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FRBFinished Raised Basement 480 0
URBUnfinished Raised Basement 576 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,378 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR80
Neighborhood110
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Assessed Value$46,020
Appraised Value$65,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$188,100$0$0$65,740$253,840
2024$188,100$0$0$65,740$253,840

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$131,670$0$0$46,020$177,690
2024$131,670$0$0$46,020$177,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps